Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2907,016
TiranaAlbania 8,0194,983
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1955,092
TebessaAlgeria 7,5844,713
TimimounAlgeria 7,3594,573
TindoufAlgeria 6,7674,205
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5784,709
TrelewArgentina 9,4035,843
TucumanArgentina 7,6324,743
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8989,879
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8989,879
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5809,060
TibooburraAustralia 15,8709,862
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8479,226
TshaneBotswana 12,8367,976
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8864,279
TarauacaBrazil 5,4793,405
TauaBrazil 6,6524,134
TefeBrazil 5,1353,191
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6784,771
TeresinaBrazil 6,4153,986
TiriosBrazil 4,9543,078
TorresBrazil 8,3995,219
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7903,598
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4534,632
TriunfoBrazil 6,9674,330
TucuruiBrazil 5,8713,648
TuriacuBrazil 5,9443,694
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3502,082
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7802,349
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1122,556
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1111,312
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0381,888
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1071,309
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,097682
Timmins, OnCanada 954593
Tofino, BcCanada 3,5582,211
Toronto, OntarioCanada 458284
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 454282
Trenton, OnCanada 588365
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6481,024
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,8491,149
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8115,475
TaiyuanChina 11,2576,995
TaoyuanChina 12,3927,701
TengchongChina 12,7747,938
TønderDenmark 6,5284,056
TylstrupDenmark 6,4784,026
TystofteDenmark 6,6514,133
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6161,626
TahrirEgypt 9,5405,928
TantaEgypt 9,5495,934
TallinEstonia 7,0924,407
TartuEstonia 7,2534,507
TampereFinland 6,9244,303
TurkuFinland 6,9154,297
ToulonFrance 6,9664,329
ToulouseFrance 6,6174,112
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8805,518
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9146,161
TchibanGabon 10,4686,505
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4755,888
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6564,136
TamaleGhana 8,5825,333
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2845,148
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4605,257
TimehriGuyana 4,4142,743
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9301,821
TelaHonduras 2,7521,710
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2068,828
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2068,828
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9689,923
TabrizIran 9,8626,128
TeheranIran 10,3396,424
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7106,034
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9094,915
TarvisioItaly 7,2814,525
TermoliItaly 7,6564,757
TorinoItaly 6,9824,338
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9664,329
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7454,813
TrevicoItaly 7,7344,806
TrevisoItaly 7,2424,500
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3434,563
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9754,334
TabouIvory Coast 8,3855,211
TadotsuJapan 10,9776,821
TakadaJapan 10,5096,530
TakamatsuJapan 10,9616,811
TakayamaJapan 10,6446,614
TanegashimaJapan 11,4487,114
TatenoJapan 10,5246,540
TateyamaJapan 10,6386,611
TokushimaJapan 10,9646,813
TokyoJapan 10,5766,572
TomakomaiJapan 9,8386,113
TottoriJapan 10,8386,735
ToyamaJapan 10,5926,582
ToyookaJapan 10,8096,717
TsuJapan 10,8146,720
TsurugaJapan 10,7456,677
TsuyamaJapan 10,8896,767
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4925,898
TripoliLebanon 9,5685,945
TobrukLibya 8,9795,580
TripoliLibya 8,1395,058
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1954,471
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7839,187
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0229,335
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6499,103
ThyoloMalawi 13,4578,362
TawauMalaysia 14,6909,129
TessalitMali 8,0014,972
TimbuktuMali 7,8954,906
TombMali 7,9004,909
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0614,388
TacubayaMexico 2,8171,751
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4801,541
TarialanMongolia 10,0486,244
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1486,306
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2856,391
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6006,587
TangierMorocco 6,4884,032
TarfayaMorocco 6,3463,943
TazaMorocco 6,7224,177
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2568,237
TaungooMyanmar 13,4628,365
ThandweMyanmar 13,5038,391
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3768,312
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2618,862
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4608,364
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3768,933
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7108,519
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5318,408
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4678,990
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5388,413
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6728,496
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1598,799
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1658,802
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0478,729
TahouaNiger 8,7205,418
TillaberyNiger 8,4485,250
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0086,840
TromsoNorway 6,2793,902
TrondheimNorway 6,2193,865
ThumraitOman 12,1507,550
TacnaPeru 6,5694,082
TarapotoPeru 5,2033,233
TrujilloPeru 5,3553,328
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6748,497
TorunPoland 7,1834,464
TimisoaraRomania 7,8114,854
TambovRussia 8,3485,188
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3236,415
TaraRussia 9,0155,602
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2175,106
TermezRussia 10,8696,754
TernejRussia 9,8096,095
TobolskRussia 8,7575,442
TomskRussia 9,2145,726
Tot’MaRussia 7,8114,854
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0044,974
TuapseRussia 8,9625,569
TuraRussia 8,4195,232
TurukhanskRussia 8,2205,108
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9556,807
TortosaSpain 6,7024,164
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3458,914
TokerSudan 11,0136,844
TartousSyria 9,5375,927
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3847,696
TaboraTanzania 12,4737,751
TakThailand 13,6898,507
TrangThailand 14,7299,153
TabligboTogo 8,9855,583
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1286,915
TunisTunisia 7,6514,755
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0146,223
TireeUk 5,5453,446
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9203,679
TernopilUkraine 7,8104,853
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6235,358
Talbotton, GaUsa 845525
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0503,138
Talladega, AlUsa 856532
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,083673
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,339832
Tarboro, NcUsa 601374
Taunton, MaUsa 940584
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,191740
Temple, TxUsa 1,7011,057
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,389863
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,040646
Tiffin, OhUsa 15999
Toledo, IaUsa 949590
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 234145
Tooele, UtUsa 2,5591,590
Topeka, KsUsa 1,172729
Towanda, PaUsa 507315
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9381,204
Tuckerton, NjUsa 656407
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7271,694
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,285798
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 904562
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,102685
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5186,536
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1722,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -