Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1915,090
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0314,990
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3335,178
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2626,377
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4054,601
RosarioArgentina 8,3975,218
RichmondAustralia 15,3319,527
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8009,197
RecifeBrazil 7,2014,475
RemansoBrazil 6,8774,274
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7463,570
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0715,015
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0715,015
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2004,474
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7761,725
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,532952
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1051,308
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1081,310
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9182,434
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0351,886
Roberval, QcCanada 1,222759
RuoqiangChina 11,1706,941
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3482,080
RandersDenmark 6,5194,051
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5561,589
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5351,575
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9904,965
RumipambaEcuador 4,5742,842
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8986,151
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0026,216
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7606,065
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9093,051
RostockGermany 6,7504,195
RhodesGreece 8,9215,544
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9463,073
ReykhólarIceland 4,6552,892
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6532,891
RamsarIran 10,1946,335
RashtIran 10,1036,278
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7123,550
RadicofaniItaly 7,3814,587
Resia PassItaly 7,0694,393
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3694,579
RivoltoItaly 7,2794,523
Rolle PassItaly 7,1784,460
RomeItaly 7,4904,654
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4814,649
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3154,546
RumoiJapan 9,7096,033
RigaLatvia 7,2214,487
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2784,522
RodriguesMauritius 16,0269,959
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8826,141
RabatMorocco 6,5124,047
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7008,513
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2617,619
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8508,606
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0228,713
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4838,378
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3528,919
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5418,415
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3188,276
RivasNicaragua 3,2011,989
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9117,402
RebolyRussia 7,0634,389
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7395,430
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0766,883
RagaSudan 10,8746,757
RashadSudan 11,0406,860
RenkSudan 11,1836,949
RumbekSudan 11,3237,036
RanongThailand 14,4578,984
Roi EtThailand 13,7558,547
RizeTurkey 9,2975,777
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5886,580
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2535,128
RomnyUkraine 8,1355,055
RovnoUkraine 7,7624,823
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5187,157
RochaUruguay 8,7575,442
Racine, WiUsa 570354
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 539335
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8031,120
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8051,122
Reading, PaUsa 517321
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3952,110
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2931,425
Redding, CaUsa 3,3902,107
Redlands, CaUsa 3,1581,962
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,2061,992
Rensselaer, InUsa 437272
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 491305
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 491305
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 347215
Rochester, MnUsa 970603
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 500311
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,211753
Rockford, IlUsa 643400
Rockville, InUsa 426265
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,112691
Rome, GaUsa 718446
Roseau, MnUsa 1,491926
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,3972,111
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1371,328
Royal Oak, MdUsa 527327
Rushville, IlUsa 766476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -