Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0595,008
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1875,088
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9994,971
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3755,204
ViennaAustria 7,3484,566
VitebskBelarus 7,6424,749
VassourasBrazil 7,9954,968
VicosaBrazil 7,8804,897
VitoriaBrazil 7,9764,957
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4434,625
VarnaBulgaria 8,4015,221
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 957595
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3702,094
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,7101,684
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6251,631
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,3872,105
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,4102,119
ValdiviaChile 8,9185,542
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9145,539
VallenarChile 7,7664,826
ValparaisoChile 8,1945,092
VanguardiaColombia 4,0732,531
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0633,146
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5274,056
VestervigDenmark 6,4093,982
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,6291,633
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,5891,609
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,4691,534
VilsandiEstonia 7,0234,364
VaasaFinland 6,7424,190
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7262,937
VeravalIndia 12,6627,868
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4198,339
ValentiaIreland 5,4663,397
VeniceItaly 7,2624,513
VeronaItaly 7,1714,456
VicenzaItaly 7,2054,478
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4624,637
ViterboItaly 7,4294,616
VolterraItaly 7,2894,529
VientianeLaos 13,5548,423
VarenaLithuania 7,4264,615
VilniusLithuania 7,4304,617
VeracruzMexico 2,6831,667
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3793,964
VaernesNorway 6,2403,877
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2213,866
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6394,125
VillarricaParaguay 7,7764,832
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0885,026
VanavaraRussia 8,8515,500
VasileviciRussia 7,8394,871
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5804,710
VerhojanskRussia 7,6904,778
ViljujskRussia 8,2885,150
VitimRussia 8,8765,515
Vize IslandRussia 6,6604,139
VladivostokRussia 10,1656,317
VolgogradRussia 8,8415,494
VologdaRussia 7,7564,820
VoronezRussia 8,3485,188
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0753,775
VytegraRussia 7,4874,652
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,2228,837
ValenciaSpain 6,7024,165
ValladolidSpain 6,2693,896
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9533,699
VisbySweden 6,8944,284
VanTurkey 9,6716,010
ValleyUk 5,7913,599
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9944,968
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,4232,127
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8593,019
Valentine, NeUsa 1,576979
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,3382,074
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,281796
Vevay, InUsa 298185
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,165724
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8421,144
Viroqua, WiUsa 866538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -