Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1566,933
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2707,003
JuninArgentina 8,5675,324
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7674,827
JacobinaBrazil 7,1204,424
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7204,176
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1214,425
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4124,606
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9514,941
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,6741,662
JiuquanChina 11,1456,926
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3452,078
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5631,593
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5991,615
JoensuuFinland 7,0954,409
JokioinenFinland 6,9524,320
JyvskylFinland 6,9494,318
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7212,313
JulianehbGreenland 3,3622,089
JagdalpurIndia 13,2408,227
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,15310,037
JerusalemIsrael 9,7416,053
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1201,939
JosNigeria 9,3805,829
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2503,262
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2623,270
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8307,351
JhelumPakistan 11,5297,164
JiwaniPakistan 11,8667,374
JuliacaPeru 6,2893,908
JakutskRussia 8,3205,170
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1005,655
JenisejskRussia 9,0545,627
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5165,913
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3815,830
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0186,225
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8446,738
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4817,134
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5008,389
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4213,990
JubaSudan 11,6247,223
JokkmokkSweden 6,4684,019
JönköpingSweden 6,6724,146
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6694,144
JendoubaTunisia 7,5684,703
JerbaTunisia 7,8824,898
JerseyUk 6,1023,792
JaltaUkraine 8,6645,384
Jackson, MsUsa 1,120696
Jackson, TnUsa 772480
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,059658
Jacksonville, IlUsa 681423
Johnstown, PaUsa 264164
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1902,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -