Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9196,785
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2448,852
ParanaArgentina 8,2845,148
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1625,072
PehuajoArgentina 8,6835,396
PergaminoArgentina 8,5065,286
PigeArgentina 8,8585,504
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1855,086
PosadasArgentina 7,9614,947
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7544,819
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1925,091
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7555,440
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,17011,291
Port HedlandAustralia 17,08110,615
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8012,983
ParakouBenin 8,8855,521
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2044,477
ParacatuBrazil 7,3294,554
ParanaBrazil 6,8254,241
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0685,014
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3674,578
ParintinsBrazil 5,3943,352
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3013,915
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1835,085
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4824,649
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7994,225
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1004,412
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5184,672
PeixeBrazil 6,7394,188
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9544,321
PicosBrazil 6,6804,151
PiraiBrazil 8,0064,975
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0894,405
PompeuBrazil 7,6194,735
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4694,641
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5403,442
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0314,991
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7333,563
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4095,225
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6074,106
PosseBrazil 7,0534,383
PlevenBulgaria 8,1835,085
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2815,146
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2408,849
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1371,949
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1951,986
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1131,935
Petawawa, OnCanada 763474
Peterborough, OnCanada 557346
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,422883
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4972,173
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0081,248
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6742,283
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6821,045
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3111,436
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3912,107
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8992,423
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0131,251
ParronChile 8,3405,183
Puerto AysenChile 9,5415,929
Puerto MonttChile 9,1005,655
Punta ArenasChile 10,3976,461
PingbianChina 11,9307,413
PeralesColombia 4,0142,494
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0312,505
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3512,083
PragueCzech Republic 7,1084,417
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6351,637
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5811,604
PoloDominican Republic 2,6461,644
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5031,555
PichilingueEcuador 4,5772,844
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5662,838
PuyoEcuador 4,6342,880
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5935,961
ParisFrance 6,4223,991
PerpignanFrance 6,7714,207
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,60510,940
Port-GentilGabon 10,1226,290
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6132,867
PotsdamGermany 6,9054,291
PatrasGreece 8,3645,197
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1132,556
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4762,160
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3002,051
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5761,601
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7611,716
PecsHungary 7,6084,728
PambanIndia 14,2048,826
PuneIndia 13,0428,104
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6659,734
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4239,584
PadovaItaly 7,2364,497
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1374,435
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7914,841
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7714,829
PantelleriaItaly 7,7794,834
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1694,455
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4174,609
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4194,610
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5744,706
PiacenzaItaly 7,1234,426
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2414,499
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3224,550
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5864,714
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7994,847
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5054,663
PrizziItaly 7,8254,862
PakseLaos 13,8348,597
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9739,304
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5909,688
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6249,709
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9487,425
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9144,918
PatheinMyanmar 13,6948,510
PutaoMyanmar 12,5287,785
PyiMyanmar 13,4718,371
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3838,317
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6518,483
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8881,795
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5785,952
PohangNorth Korea 10,9726,818
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7846,702
PadidanPakistan 11,9657,435
PanjgurPakistan 11,7847,323
ParachinarPakistan 11,3167,032
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9257,410
PeshawarPakistan 11,3527,054
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0998,761
PilarParaguay 7,8314,866
PiscoPeru 6,0053,731
PiuraPeru 5,0283,125
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9963,726
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0858,753
PoznanPoland 7,1224,426
PrzemyslPoland 7,6284,740
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1193,803
PortalegrePortugal 6,1853,844
Porto Portugal 6,0053,732
PavelecRussia 8,1745,080
PecoraRussia 7,8014,848
PermRussia 8,4515,252
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1475,063
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3414,562
PjatigorskRussia 9,1715,699
PoronajskRussia 9,1545,689
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7545,440
Providenja BayRussia 6,1243,806
PskovRussia 7,3704,580
PodorSenegal 6,8904,281
PopradSlovakia 7,5304,679
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7298,531
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4718,371
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9374,311
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3578,922
Port SudanSudan 10,8826,762
ParamariboSuriname 4,6482,888
PiteňSweden 6,6014,102
PalmyraSyria 9,7136,036
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4705,885
PhetchabunThailand 13,7318,533
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6958,510
PhraeThailand 13,5488,419
PhuketThailand 14,6919,129
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6629,111
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9958,697
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2488,854
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8492,392
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9273,683
PoltavaUkraine 8,2825,146
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5095,287
PradoUruguay 8,7345,428
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7875,460
Palestine, IlUsa 527327
Pana, IlUsa 609379
Paoli, InUsa 361224
Paris, IlUsa 511318
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,301809
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,225761
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1021,306
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,465910
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,303809
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,191740
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0421,890
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,158719
Peoria, IlUsa 655407
Perry, OkUsa 1,386861
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 576358
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,584984
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,094680
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,240770
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,262784
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 162101
Plainfield, NjUsa 685426
Plymouth, MaUsa 969602
Pocahontas, ArUsa 905562
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5561,589
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,240770
Pontiac, IlUsa 602374
Pontotoc, MsUsa 891553
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3552,085
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,562970
Port Jervis, NyUsa 602374
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3552,085
Portage, WiUsa 729453
Portland, MaineUsa 1,049652
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3342,072
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 833517
Prescott, ArUsa 1,182734
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9041,805
Princess Anne, MdUsa 564351
Princeton, InUsa 564351
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 909565
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9451,208
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0912,542
PetaukeZambia 12,9948,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -