Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4844,650
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6044,725
EsquelArgentina 9,2865,771
EzeizaArgentina 8,6605,382
East SaleAustralia 15,8229,832
Esperance (po)Australia 17,79211,056
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79111,055
EssendonAustralia 15,9949,939
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0334,992
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4125,227
EspinosaBrazil 7,3334,557
Earlton, OnCanada 850528
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7951,737
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8001,740
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8001,740
Edson, AbCanada 2,9851,855
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,7082,304
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6811,666
Estevan, SkCanada 1,9411,206
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,8412,387
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4492,765
ErlianChina 10,6086,592
El CaranoColombia 3,8502,392
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8614,263
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,5701,597
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,6701,659
El ArishEgypt 9,7166,037
El TorEgypt 9,9336,173
ErfurtGermany 6,8584,262
EssenGermany 6,5914,095
EsfahanIran 10,6516,619
EilatIsrael 9,9126,159
EsashiJapan 9,9706,196
EldoretKenya 12,2547,615
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1656,317
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4083,982
EeldeNetherlands 6,4824,028
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0488,730
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,0841,917
EnuguNigeria 9,5085,908
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9564,944
EvoraPortugal 6,1843,843
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7316,047
EkimcanRussia 9,1345,676
Elat’MaRussia 8,1885,088
ElistaRussia 9,0345,614
ErbogacenRussia 8,7185,418
EssejRussia 7,9484,939
Ed DueimSudan 10,9726,818
El FasherSudan 10,4576,498
El GeneinaSudan 10,2376,361
El ObeidSudan 10,8766,758
El ShowakSudan 11,2016,960
En NahudSudan 10,7716,693
EdirneTurkey 8,4305,238
ErzincanTurkey 9,3535,812
ErzurumTurkey 9,4245,856
EskisehirTurkey 8,8205,481
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3026,401
EntebbeUganda 12,0597,494
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7673,584
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8013,605
East Tawas, MiUsa 491305
Eastman, GaUsa 894556
Eastport, MeUsa 1,344835
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,9411,206
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,314816
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3701,473
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 223138
Elko, NvUsa 2,8451,768
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,375855
Elmira, NyUsa 490305
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,7971,738
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 930578
Erie, PaUsa 277172
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,205749
Eugene, OrUsa 3,3972,111
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,100684
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,5372,198
Eureka, SdUsa 1,604997
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,4371,514
Evansville, InUsa 525326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -