Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1805,083
In SalahAlgeria 7,6654,763
InnsbruckAustria 7,0924,407
IbiriteBrazil 7,7464,814
IguatuBrazil 6,7584,200
IlheusBrazil 7,5384,684
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1713,835
IndaialBrazil 8,1765,081
IpameriBrazil 7,3124,544
IraiBrazil 8,0424,997
IreceBrazil 7,0454,378
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2484,504
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3643,334
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5943,476
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6044,725
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9754,955
ItapevaBrazil 7,8964,907
ItirucuBrazil 7,3524,569
ItuacuBrazil 7,3134,544
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5164,670
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2512,642
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0721,288
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3722,717
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7841,730
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4172,745
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8434,253
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9924,966
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8006,711
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5001,553
IzobambaEcuador 4,5022,798
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6495,996
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0061,868
IoanninaGreece 8,2015,096
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7232,313
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7602,958
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6717,874
IranshahrIran 11,6057,212
IstranaItaly 7,2354,496
IidaJapan 10,6806,637
IizukaJapan 11,1636,937
IrakoJapan 10,7996,711
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3697,686
IrozakiJapan 10,7226,663
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3657,684
IshinomakiJapan 10,2446,366
IwamizawaJapan 9,7726,072
IzuharaJapan 11,1616,936
IrbidJordan 9,7266,044
IfraneMorocco 6,6704,145
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4618,986
IlorinNigeria 9,1135,663
InchonNorth Korea 10,9196,785
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8013,605
IslamabadPakistan 11,4397,108
IquitosPeru 4,9493,075
IloiloPhilippines 13,8348,597
IasiRomania 8,0905,027
IcaRussia 8,0795,020
IlirnejRussia 6,7364,186
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0895,648
IrkutskRussia 9,7376,051
Ivdel’Russia 8,3115,165
IbizaSpain 6,8754,272
IspartaTurkey 8,9765,578
IstanbulTurkey 8,6385,368
IzmirTurkey 8,7085,411
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7784,833
IzmailUkraine 8,2935,153
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Independence, KsUsa 1,262784
Indian Lake, NyUsa 796495
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 365227
Indianola, IaUsa 1,020634
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,313816
Inverness, FlUsa 1,223760
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 981609
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 826513
Ithaca, NyUsa 534332
IsokaZambia 12,8207,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -