Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4074,603
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1394,436
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1394,436
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4744,644
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6375,367
AzulArgentina 8,8305,487
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,42710,208
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18111,298
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,21410,075
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,30810,134
AmberleyAustralia 14,8619,235
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7176,038
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9636,191
AimoresBrazil 7,8574,882
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3404,561
AltamiraBrazil 5,6833,532
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8333,625
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0224,985
ApodiBrazil 6,7944,222
AracajuBrazil 7,3124,544
AracuaiBrazil 7,5544,694
AragarcasBrazil 6,9384,311
AraxaBrazil 7,5554,695
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0874,404
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3102,057
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2672,030
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4292,752
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2691,410
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7812,971
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,265786
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,237769
AbecheChad 10,0816,265
AntofagastaChile 7,1574,447
AricaChile 6,6004,101
AltaiChina 10,2116,345
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3792,721
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3172,683
AraucaColombia 3,8302,380
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4991,553
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6051,619
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6211,629
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4475,871
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7216,041
AswanEgypt 10,2166,349
AsyutEgypt 9,8456,118
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0361,887
AsmaraEritrea 11,3577,057
AssabEritrea 11,8137,341
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8637,372
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2354,496
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0585,007
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,23411,331
AccraGhana 8,9135,538
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4495,250
AthensGreece 8,5135,290
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5355,304
AasiaatGreenland 3,6322,257
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9752,470
AputiteqGreenland 4,2832,661
AkureyriIceland 4,8463,011
AgraIndia 12,2667,622
AhmedabadIndia 12,5257,783
AkolaIndia 12,9248,031
AllahabadIndia 12,5457,795
AmritsarIndia 11,7017,271
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9699,302
AbadanIran 10,6596,624
ArakIran 10,4086,467
AlbengaItaly 7,0654,390
AlgheroItaly 7,2774,522
AmendolaItaly 7,7344,806
AnconaItaly 7,4544,632
ArezzoItaly 7,3524,569
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6175,355
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6675,386
AbashiriJapan 9,5875,958
AburatsuJapan 11,3447,049
AikawaJapan 10,4206,475
AjiroJapan 10,6686,629
AkitaJapan 10,1766,324
AkuneJapan 11,3467,051
AomoriJapan 10,0426,240
AsahikawaJapan 9,6956,025
AsosanJapan 11,2266,976
AmmanJordan 9,7816,078
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5216,538
AinaziLatvia 7,1794,461
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4038,950
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6249,088
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6709,116
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3618,924
AtarMauritania 6,7954,222
AgalegaMauritius 14,7819,185
AcapulcoMexico 3,1011,927
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3606,438
AltaiMongolia 10,4066,467
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4116,469
AgadirMorocco 6,4904,033
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4464,006
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3388,910
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8878,630
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5318,409
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5308,407
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1098,767
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0198,712
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5368,411
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1811,977
AgadezNiger 8,8045,471
AsuncionParaguay 7,6844,775
ArequipaPeru 6,3573,950
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0798,127
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7815,456
AradRomania 7,7874,839
AjanRussia 8,6465,373
AldanRussia 8,7615,444
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8915,525
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6975,405
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0345,614
AnadyrRussia 6,5054,043
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3654,577
ArmavirRussia 8,9945,589
AstrakhanRussia 9,2135,725
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9696,816
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9173,677
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6264,118
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7624,202
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7044,166
Abu HamedSudan 10,6066,591
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2096,965
AqiqSudan 11,0626,874
ArbaatSudan 10,8446,739
AromaSudan 11,1116,904
AtbaraSudan 10,8006,711
Abu KamalSyria 9,8816,140
AleppoSyria 9,5115,910
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0278,717
AtakpameTogo 8,8825,519
AdanaTurkey 9,3315,798
AfyonTurkey 8,8975,529
AnkaraTurkey 8,9475,560
AntalyaTurkey 9,0565,628
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4476,492
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7983,603
AberporthUk 5,8293,622
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8523,637
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6635,383
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4935,278
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5607,184
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5507,177
ArtigasUruguay 8,2585,132
Aberdeen, MsUsa 911566
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,468912
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4192,124
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7921,114
Ada, MnUsa 1,435892
Adrian, MiUsa 279173
Aiken, ScUsa 667415
Akron, OhUsa 11370
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0841,295
Albany, GaUsa 908564
Albany, New YorkUsa 749465
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,025637
Albion, NeUsa 1,359845
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2331,387
Aledo, IlUsa 769478
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,392865
Algona, IaUsa 1,052654
Alice, TxUsa 1,9831,232
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 561349
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7551,091
Alma, MiUsa 417259
Alpena, MichiganUsa 578359
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2321,387
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8111,125
Amherst, MaUsa 787489
Amite, LaUsa 1,287799
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0533,140
Anderson, InUsa 341212
Anderson, ScUsa 563350
Angelica, NyUsa 403250
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 279173
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9772,471
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,174730
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,446898
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 510317
Ashland, WiUsa 1,063661
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4292,131
Atchison, KsUsa 1,121697
Athens, GaUsa 683424
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 738459
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 639397
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4284,616
Auburn, NeUsa 1,191740
Augusta, GaUsa 738458
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5241,568
Aurora, IlUsa 550342
Austin, TxUsa 1,7851,109
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1706,320
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6696,630
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6142,246
AdenYemen 11,9957,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -