Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6864,155
LuandaAngola 11,0836,887
LuenaAngola 11,8567,368
La PlataArgentina 8,6945,403
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1124,419
La RiojaArgentina 7,8734,892
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4625,259
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0866,267
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5294,679
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9259,896
LavertonAustralia 16,0109,949
LearmonthAustralia 17,52410,890
LongreachAustralia 15,3299,526
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3289,525
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5339,031
Low HeadAustralia 15,9459,909
LinzAustria 7,2154,483
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7613,580
LerwickUk 5,7613,580
La PazBolivia 6,4454,005
LavrasBrazil 7,8154,856
LencoisBrazil 7,1924,469
LinharesBrazil 7,9054,912
LondrinaBrazil 7,7384,809
LomBulgaria 8,0695,014
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4041,494
La Tuque, QcCanada 913568
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6752,284
Langara, BcCanada 4,0682,528
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,432890
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6311,635
London, OnCanada 345214
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2392,013
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3281,446
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2622,027
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1463,819
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8544,881
LanzhouChina 11,5327,166
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2367,604
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0962,545
LimonCosta Rica 3,3412,076
LarnacaCyprus 9,3965,839
LimassolCyprus 9,3745,825
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4927,763
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8557,367
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4303,996
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7061,682
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5611,591
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6741,662
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4731,537
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4532,767
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9053,048
LuxorEgypt 10,0726,259
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9991,864
Laucala BayFiji 12,0907,513
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1444,440
Le MansFrance 6,3213,928
LilleFrance 6,3883,970
LyonFrance 6,7544,197
LambarnGabon 10,2496,369
LastourvilleGabon 10,4696,505
LibrevilleGabon 10,0966,274
LeipzigGermany 6,9214,301
LindenbergGermany 6,9774,336
LamiaGreece 8,3655,198
LarissaGreece 8,3115,165
LemnosGreece 8,4665,261
LimnosGreece 8,4745,266
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2992,050
LabeGuinea 7,4784,647
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4114,606
La CeibaHonduras 2,7391,702
La MesaHonduras 2,7901,734
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5077,151
LudhianaIndia 11,8137,341
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9124,917
LatinaItaly 7,5434,687
LatronicoItaly 7,8504,878
LecceItaly 7,9844,961
LodwarKenya 12,0827,508
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3438,291
LiepajaLatvia 7,1014,413
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2184,485
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6344,123
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0655,012
LabuanMalaysia 14,6779,121
LuqaMalta 8,0244,986
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4862,166
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1651,967
LashioMyanmar 13,0178,089
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1028,763
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2088,829
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6928,509
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0458,728
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7488,543
LagosNigeria 9,1415,680
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1773,838
LillehammerNorway 6,3233,929
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6947,267
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3624,575
LimaPeru 5,8063,608
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5358,411
LisbonPortugal 6,0793,778
LeninbadRussia 10,6476,616
LevsiRussia 8,5475,311
LungiSierra Leone 7,5924,717
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3684,579
LanzaroteSpain 6,2373,876
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4093,983
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9914,344
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0094,355
LatakiaSyria 9,4775,889
LampangThailand 13,5338,410
LoeiThailand 13,6158,461
Lop BuriThailand 13,9168,647
LomeTogo 8,9935,588
LeemingUk 5,9403,691
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7613,580
London, EnglandUk 6,1293,809
London-GatwickUk 6,1483,821
LynehamUk 6,0203,741
L’VovUkraine 7,6944,781
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1885,088
LozovajaUkraine 8,4275,237
LubnyUkraine 8,1725,078
LuckUkraine 7,7194,797
LuganskUkraine 8,6015,345
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 877545
La Harpe, IlUsa 769478
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,416880
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,497930
Lake City, FlUsa 1,116693
Lake Placid, NyUsa 814506
Laketown, UtUsa 2,4321,511
Lamar, MoUsa 1,060659
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7651,097
Lancaster, WiUsa 792492
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2421,393
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6111,001
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9971,241
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1211,318
Larned, KsUsa 1,483922
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8241,133
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9201,814
Laurel, MdUsa 443275
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,120696
Lawrence, MaUsa 974605
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,211753
Lebanon, MoUsa 976606
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,035643
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,240770
Leitchfield, KyUsa 466290
Lenoir, NcUsa 445276
Lewisburg, TnUsa 709441
Lewisburg, WvUsa 279173
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9011,802
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,085675
Lexington, MoUsa 1,035643
Lexington, VaUsa 331206
Libby, MtUsa 2,8071,744
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,251777
Lincoln, VaUsa 361224
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,459906
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,076669
Llano, TxUsa 1,8311,138
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,2642,028
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2612,027
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2802,038
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2521,399
Louisburg, NcUsa 566352
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 380236
Louisville, MsUsa 998620
Loup City, NeUsa 1,436893
Lowville, NyUsa 683425
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8951,177
Luling, TxUsa 1,8271,135
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8931,176
Lynchburg, VaUsa 383238
LivingstoneZambia 12,7687,934
LundaziZambia 13,0208,091
LusakaZambia 12,8337,975
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8257,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -