Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9826,825
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6724,767
HuamboAngola 11,5727,191
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28410,119
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9359,902
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9509,912
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1679,425
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5282,814
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3852,725
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,597992
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,607998
Hamilton, OnCanada 392244
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2011,368
Harrow, OnCanada 238148
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2652,029
Hope, BcCanada 3,2492,019
HaikouChina 13,2248,217
HailarChina 9,8656,130
HamiChina 10,7956,708
HetanChina 11,2426,986
HavanaCuba 1,8931,176
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6601,653
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6991,677
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5631,593
HelwanEgypt 9,6465,994
HurguadaEgypt 10,0236,228
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4223,369
HelsinkiFinland 7,0444,377
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0504,381
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8795,518
HamburgGermany 6,6594,138
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6584,138
HannoverGermany 6,7014,164
HelgolandGermany 6,5084,044
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0404,375
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8085,474
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4672,154
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1974,472
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3344,558
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9783,093
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3148,273
HaifaIsrael 9,6505,997
HaboroJapan 9,6676,007
HachijojimaJapan 10,8206,724
HachinoheJapan 10,0366,237
HagiJapan 11,0596,872
HakodateJapan 9,9486,182
HamadaJapan 10,9846,826
HamamatsuJapan 10,7606,686
HikoneJapan 10,7746,695
HimejiJapan 10,8856,764
HiradoJapan 11,2366,982
HirooJapan 9,7906,083
HiroshimaJapan 11,0186,847
HitaJapan 11,1886,952
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3067,025
HunLibya 8,5915,338
HomboriMali 8,1055,036
HomalinMyanmar 12,7957,951
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7058,516
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9658,678
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0978,760
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4368,971
HororataNew Zealand 14,0778,748
HyderabadPakistan 12,1257,535
HuanucoPeru 5,5773,466
HelPoland 7,1004,412
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5135,912
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4805,270
HatangaRussia 7,5594,697
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6734,768
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0246,229
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5206,537
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4854,651
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0558,113
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8916,768
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4656,503
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6049,075
HalaibSudan 10,6266,603
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1126,905
HudeibaSudan 10,8096,717
HaparandaSweden 6,6774,149
HarnosandSweden 6,5984,100
HamaSyria 9,5725,948
HassakahSyria 9,6946,024
Hua HinThailand 14,1658,802
HakkariTurkey 9,7726,072
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0383,752
HersonUkraine 8,4075,224
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8904,903
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7961,116
Hanover, NhUsa 938583
Harrisburg, IlUsa 644400
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 439273
Hart, MiUsa 554344
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 811504
Hartington, NeUsa 1,306812
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 868539
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7761,103
Hays, KsUsa 1,461908
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4892,168
Hebron, NeUsa 1,361846
Helena, MtUsa 2,5191,565
Hemlock, NyUsa 471293
Henderson, NcUsa 566352
Hendersonville, NcUsa 556346
Hermit, CoUsa 2,1651,345
Hernando, MsUsa 910566
Highland Home, AlUsa 959596
Highmore, SdUsa 1,497930
Hightstown, NjUsa 596370
Hillsboro, IlUsa 611380
Hillsdale, MiUsa 336209
Holly, CoUsa 1,7391,081
Homer, AkUsa 5,1543,203
Hoopeston, IlUsa 484301
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 591368
Horton, KsUsa 1,155717
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7761,103
Hot Springs, VaUsa 282175
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 533332
Houma, LaUsa 1,403872
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6471,023
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 188117
Huntsville, AlUsa 729453
Huron, SdUsa 1,419882
HanoiVietnam 13,1808,190
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2948,883
HarareZimbabwe 13,2278,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -