Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4225,234
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2614,512
DavisAntarctica 16,61910,327
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7039,758
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5729,676
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,90910,507
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4529,602
DhakaBangladesh 12,8998,015
D’UccleBelgium 6,4574,012
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6014,723
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6014,102
DouradosBrazil 7,4724,643
DoualaCameroon 9,8696,133
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2131,375
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8621,157
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2822,039
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9262,440
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1871,359
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2512,020
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,243773
Dryden, OnCanada 1,380857
DuianChina 11,5317,165
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8204,859
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9717,439
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4721,536
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6071,620
DabaaEgypt 9,3565,814
DakhlaEgypt 9,8216,103
DijonFrance 6,6824,153
DresdenGermany 7,0184,361
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0283,124
DebrecenHungary 7,7164,795
DalatangiIceland 5,0523,139
DaltonganjIndia 12,7487,922
DarbhangaIndia 12,5527,800
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5067,772
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5057,771
DumkaIndia 12,7837,943
DwarkaIndia 12,4607,743
DezfulIran 10,4986,523
DublinIreland 5,6773,528
DecimomannuItaly 7,4034,600
DobbiacoItaly 7,1804,462
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4525,252
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7386,051
DagorettiKenya 12,5127,775
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4194,610
DedzaMalawi 13,2518,235
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6996,648
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9296,170
DaweiMyanmar 13,9998,699
De BiltNetherlands 6,4464,006
De KooyNetherlands 6,3823,966
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3793,964
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6088,456
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0628,739
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3058,889
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2848,876
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2703,896
DalbandinPakistan 11,6067,212
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5567,181
DirPakistan 11,2346,981
DroshPakistan 11,1946,956
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3638,304
DohaQatar 11,3127,029
DorohoiRomania 7,9614,947
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3224,550
DudinkaRussia 7,8124,854
DzardzanRussia 7,7344,806
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1396,922
DakarSenegal 6,8014,226
DaruSierra Leone 7,8354,869
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9488,667
DamazinSudan 11,3037,024
DongolaSudan 10,4266,479
DamascusSyria 9,6976,026
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6976,026
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7596,065
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7846,701
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1318,160
DjerbaTunisia 7,9024,910
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5455,931
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6883,535
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7643,582
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3825,209
DonetskUkraine 8,5685,324
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5217,159
Dahlonega, GaUsa 633393
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 342212
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,545960
Danville, IlUsa 511318
Darlington, ScUsa 645401
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9921,859
David City, NeUsa 1,283797
Dayton, OhUsa 181113
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9741,848
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,064661
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,0521,896
Decatur, IlUsa 596370
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0881,297
Delaware, OhUsa 8553
Delphine, InUsa 437272
Denton, MdUsa 527327
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,9461,209
Des Moines, IowaUsa 995618
Deseret, UtUsa 2,6491,646
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,348838
Detroit, MichiganUsa 272169
Dickson, TnUsa 642399
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5851,606
Dixon, IlUsa 707439
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,572977
Dover, DeUsa 527327
Dover, TnUsa 688428
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6881,049
Dubuque, IaUsa 775482
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,118695
Duquoin, IlUsa 644400
Durham, NhUsa 974605
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3573,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -