Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9136,781
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9256,789
MilianaAlgeria 7,0874,404
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,4347,105
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8339,217
Malarg EArgentina 8,4915,276
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1345,676
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0165,603
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3385,181
MendozaArgentina 8,2165,106
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2125,103
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2085,100
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7659,175
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3099,513
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08310,615
MeekatharraAustralia 17,60510,940
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9979,941
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9919,937
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,09410,001
Mount GambierAustralia 16,33910,153
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5469,660
MuharraqBahrain 11,1676,939
MinskBelarus 7,6074,727
MogilevBelarus 7,7284,802
MaunBotswana 12,7067,896
MacapaBrazil 5,4383,379
MacauBrazil 6,8274,242
MaceioBrazil 7,2904,530
MachadoBrazil 7,8114,854
ManausBrazil 5,2943,290
MarabaBrazil 6,0593,765
MaringaBrazil 7,7094,790
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4663,396
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3474,566
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1244,427
MonteiroBrazil 7,0414,375
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4404,623
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7054,167
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0774,398
MamfeCameroon 9,7086,033
MarouaCameroon 9,7876,082
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1551,960
Maniwaki, QcCanada 852530
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4541,525
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3432,699
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7722,344
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4971,551
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4242,128
Moncton, NbCanada 1,557968
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,451902
Montreal, QuebecCanada 930578
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 907563
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1601,343
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,260783
Morden, MbCanada 1,6261,011
Muskoka, OnCanada 595370
MoundouChad 10,0756,261
MatecanaColombia 3,9622,462
MoroniComoros 13,8188,587
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3644,576
MarstalDenmark 6,6264,117
Melville HallDominica 3,3802,100
MichesDominican Republic 2,6451,644
MocaDominican Republic 2,5421,579
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5121,561
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4451,519
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6311,635
MilagroEcuador 4,6892,914
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2495,748
MinyaEgypt 9,7446,055
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8056,093
MassawaEritrea 11,3687,064
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3733,339
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8284,243
MarseilleFrance 6,8984,286
MontpellierFrance 6,8024,227
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9233,059
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9085,535
MakokouGabon 10,3816,451
MayumbaGabon 10,4776,511
MitzicGabon 10,2526,371
MkamboGabon 10,4406,487
MoandaGabon 10,5666,566
MouilaGabon 10,3986,461
MagdeburgGermany 6,8334,246
MunichGermany 7,0594,387
MünsterGermany 6,6024,103
MethoniGreece 8,4635,259
MilosGreece 8,6575,380
MitiliniGreece 8,6245,359
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6195,356
MacentaGuinea 7,9114,916
MamouGuinea 7,5634,699
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4585,256
MiskolcHungary 7,6234,737
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6698,494
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0627,495
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9658,056
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5278,406
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6559,107
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3438,913
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1709,427
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5529,043
MashhadIran 10,6726,631
Malin HeadIreland 5,5503,449
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2984,535
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8874,901
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9434,936
MilanItaly 7,0624,388
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0144,359
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3724,581
ManIvory Coast 8,1615,071
MaebashiJapan 10,5406,549
MaizuruJapan 10,7966,709
MakurazakiJapan 11,4207,096
MatsueJapan 10,8896,766
MatsumotoJapan 10,6046,589
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0606,873
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9267,411
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8146,720
MishimaJapan 10,6696,630
MitoJapan 10,4776,511
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7386,673
MiyakoJapan 10,0996,276
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2757,628
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3427,048
MiyazakiJapan 11,3077,026
MombetsuJapan 9,5975,964
MoriokaJapan 10,1316,295
MuroranJapan 9,8916,147
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0616,874
MutsuJapan 9,9786,201
Ma’AnJordan 9,9176,162
MafraqJordan 9,7666,069
MombasaKenya 12,9498,047
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0688,742
MaseruLesotho 13,6238,465
MonroviaLiberia 8,0014,972
MisratahLibya 8,3045,160
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3608,923
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3308,905
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9039,261
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5029,012
MakhangaMalawi 13,4768,374
MangochiMalawi 13,3438,291
MwmosaMalawi 13,4838,379
MzimbaMalawi 13,0288,095
MzuzuMalawi 13,0318,098
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2959,505
MersingMalaysia 15,2589,481
MiriMalaysia 14,8229,210
MaleMaldives 14,5029,012
MenakaMali 8,3985,219
MoptiMali 7,9554,944
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8906,767
MazatlanMexico 2,9531,835
MeridaMexico 2,2391,392
Mexico CityMexico 2,8171,751
MonterreyMexico 2,3291,447
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9051,805
MaantyMongolia 10,2636,377
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4436,489
MatadMongolia 10,1676,318
MurenMongolia 10,0466,243
MarrakechMorocco 6,5454,067
MeknesMorocco 6,6204,114
MideltMorocco 6,7514,195
MaputoMozambique 13,8518,607
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8358,597
MandalayMyanmar 13,1208,153
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2478,232
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1848,814
MindatMyanmar 13,1778,188
MonywaMyanmar 13,1048,143
MyeikMyanmar 14,1848,814
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7467,921
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5404,064
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3218,899
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7218,527
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5228,402
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4248,963
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6458,479
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9148,646
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8878,630
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2238,838
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0238,714
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1241,941
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1491,957
MagariaNiger 9,1595,691
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3995,841
MaradiNiger 8,9735,576
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5905,959
MakurdiNigeria 9,5015,904
MinnaNigeria 9,1985,716
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2026,961
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2523,885
MajisOman 11,6647,248
MasirahOman 12,1457,547
Muscat  Oman 11,8347,354
MultanPakistan 11,7427,296
MurreePakistan 11,4167,094
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8788,624
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2444,501
MoyobambaPeru 5,1443,197
MactanPhilippines 13,8128,583
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4978,387
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9853,719
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6606,624
MagadanRussia 7,9374,932
MahackalaRussia 9,4845,894
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0384,374
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0384,373
MarkovoRussia 6,8034,227
MinusinskRussia 9,5775,951
MogocaRussia 9,3855,832
MoscowRussia 7,9374,932
MurmanskRussia 6,7934,221
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6406,612
MatamSenegal 7,1014,413
MogadishuSomalia 12,9228,030
MadridSpain 6,4193,989
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4133,985
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0294,368
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5474,069
MelillaSpain 6,7444,191
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7704,207
MalakalSudan 11,2677,001
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7568,548
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8484,255
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4218,340
Mae SariangThailand 13,5468,418
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7108,519
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6918,507
MalatyaTurkey 9,3775,827
MersinTurkey 9,3055,782
MuglaTurkey 8,8775,517
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9263,683
ManstonUk 6,2403,878
MeloUruguay 8,5395,306
MercedesUruguay 8,5095,287
MontevideoUruguay 8,7335,427
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 825513
Madison, FlUsa 1,005624
Madison, InUsa 280174
Madison, NeUsa 1,277793
Madison, WisconsinUsa 702436
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,290802
Manitowoc, WiUsa 652405
Marble Hill, MoUsa 754468
Marengo, IlUsa 628390
Marion, InUsa 356221
Marion, NcUsa 445276
Marquette, MichiganUsa 854531
Marshall, TxUsa 1,382859
Martinsburg, WvUsa 361224
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3233,308
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4126
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,7891,733
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 603375
Mcminnville, TnUsa 583362
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,360845
Medford, WiUsa 890553
Mellette, SdUsa 1,497930
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 894556
Mena, ArUsa 1,194742
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,045650
Mexia, TxUsa 1,597992
Mexico, MoUsa 865537
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,592989
Midland, TxUsa 2,0191,255
Milan, MnUsa 1,273791
Milbank, SdUsa 1,328825
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0521,275
Milford, DeUsa 611380
Milledgeville, GaUsa 784487
Millen, GaUsa 800497
Millport, OhUsa 14087
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 944587
Milwaukee, WiUsa 591367
Minden, NeUsa 1,439895
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,067663
Minonk, IlUsa 604375
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6801,666
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,180733
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 735457
Monmouth, IlUsa 769478
Monroe, NcUsa 568353
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,273791
Montgomery AlUsa 943586
Montrose, CoUsa 2,2501,398
Moorestown, NjUsa 596370
Morehead City, NcUsa 709441
Morganton, NcUsa 445276
Moro, OrUsa 3,2131,997
Morris, MnUsa 1,317818
Morrison, IlUsa 699434
Mount Airy, NcUsa 345214
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 344214
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 811504
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 509316
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,001622
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 644400
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 601374
Muskegon, MiUsa 499310
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,264785
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5892,230
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4262,129
MaracayVenezuela 3,5992,236
MaturinVenezuela 3,8432,388
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5302,194
MeridaVenezuela 3,6532,270
MagoyeZambia 12,7997,953
MansaZambia 12,5697,811
MbalaZambia 12,6207,842
MfuweZambia 12,9818,067
MisamfuZambia 12,7027,893
MonguZambia 12,3697,686
MpikaZambia 12,8447,981
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0618,116
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8247,969
MumbwaZambia 12,7007,892
MwinilungaZambia 12,2397,605
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3458,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -