Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1396,922
BustAfghanistan 11,3377,045
BatnaAlgeria 7,4294,616
BecharAlgeria 7,0194,362
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2764,521
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1084,417
BiskraAlgeria 7,4434,625
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9454,937
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5717,190
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7067,274
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7097,276
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7017,271
ByrdAntarctica 13,5498,419
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9845,583
BarilocheArgentina 9,0905,648
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6375,367
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5669,673
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8129,204
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63610,338
BrestBelarus 7,5234,675
BrusselsBelgium 6,4574,012
Belize CityBelize 2,5711,598
BeninBenin 9,0775,640
BohiconBenin 8,9925,588
BermudaBermuda 1,7661,098
BageBrazil 8,4375,243
BambuiBrazil 7,6454,751
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8804,896
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8434,252
BarcelosBrazil 4,9523,077
BarraBrazil 6,9484,317
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3013,916
BarreirasBrazil 6,9424,314
BelémBrazil 5,7303,561
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7444,812
BelterraBrazil 5,4833,407
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7064,167
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3035,160
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1384,436
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1354,434
BrevesBrazil 5,6343,501
BurgasBulgaria 8,4255,235
BurundiBurundi 12,0517,488
BatouriCameroon 10,2286,356
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,274791
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2492,019
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8531,773
Banff, AbCanada 2,8591,777
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 782486
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4271,508
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6521,648
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6211,007
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1321,947
Bonavista, NfCanada 757471
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9062,427
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7841,108
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9711,225
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2582,025
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7152,309
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7111,685
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6112,244
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5792,224
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5826,576
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5026,526
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6085,971
BeijingChina 10,9366,795
BarranquillaColombia 3,3152,060
Benito SalasColombia 4,1732,593
BogotáColombia 4,0032,488
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3124,544
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2526,992
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1146,906
BaniDominican Republic 2,6631,655
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6401,641
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6431,642
BahariyaEgypt 9,5965,963
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6916,022
BiarritzFrance 6,4173,987
BordeauxFrance 6,4093,983
BrestFrance 5,9853,719
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5475,932
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5455,932
BitamGabon 10,1556,310
BanjulGambia 6,9664,329
BerlinGermany 6,9154,297
BrockenGermany 6,7924,221
BokeGuinea 7,2914,531
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1614,450
BudapestHungary 7,5574,696
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5734,706
BangaloreIndia 13,7598,550
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3508,296
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1988,201
BikanerIndia 12,0347,478
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3039,510
BabolsarIran 10,3096,406
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3897,077
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0816,264
Bandar LengehIran 11,3747,068
BirjandIran 10,9846,825
BushehrIran 10,9306,792
BaghdadIraq 10,1766,324
BasraIraq 10,6156,596
BelmulletIreland 5,4163,365
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5853,470
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8314,867
BergamoItaly 7,0774,398
BolognaItaly 7,2504,506
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1384,436
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8754,894
BrindisiItaly 7,9434,936
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5165,292
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3445,185
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0876,268
BeirutLebanon 9,5995,965
BenghaziLibya 8,7025,407
BirzaiLithuania 7,3084,542
BitolaMacedonia 8,1435,060
BlantyreMalawi 13,4048,329
BvumbweMalawi 13,4288,344
BintuluMalaysia 14,9739,304
BamakoMali 7,7514,817
Bko-SMali 7,7644,824
BougounMali 7,8794,896
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6234,115
BaitagMongolia 10,4176,473
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0406,239
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0966,274
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2586,374
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3756,447
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4346,484
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1556,310
BulganMongolia 10,1266,292
BhamawMyanmar 12,8697,997
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3558,920
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9888,693
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3188,897
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8428,601
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6728,496
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1181,938
BilmaNiger 9,0895,648
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7965,466
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0673,770
BergenNorway 6,0923,786
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0943,787
BjornoyaNorway 6,0623,767
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2203,865
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2103,859
BadinPakistan 12,2217,594
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8287,350
BalakotPakistan 11,3667,063
BarkhanPakistan 11,7147,279
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4592,150
BascoPhilippines 12,8497,984
BialystokPoland 7,4294,617
BejaPortugal 6,2143,861
BragancaPortugal 6,1153,800
BistritaRomania 7,9114,916
BucharestRomania 8,1925,091
BajkitRussia 8,7095,412
BarabinskRussia 9,2495,747
BarnaulRussia 9,5335,924
BerezovoRussia 8,1005,034
BiserRussia 8,4775,268
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5725,948
BogdarinRussia 9,4095,847
BogucanyRussia 9,0755,639
BomnakRussia 9,0815,643
BorRussia 8,6975,404
BorzjaRussia 9,8026,091
BratskRussia 9,3035,781
BelgradeSerbia 7,8274,864
BoSierra Leone 7,7604,822
BontheSierra Leone 7,7284,802
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4014,599
BerberaSomalia 12,2007,581
BusanSouth Korea 11,0796,885
BadajozSpain 6,2513,884
BarcelonaSpain 6,7914,220
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3193,927
BabanusaSudan 10,8276,728
BaselSwitzerland 6,8324,246
BernSwitzerland 6,8614,264
BangkokThailand 14,0358,722
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0148,708
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6498,482
BizerteTunisia 7,5934,719
BalikesirTurkey 8,6675,386
BursaTurkey 8,6965,404
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6466,615
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5783,466
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6403,505
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6393,504
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9993,728
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0603,766
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1693,833
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,2742,035
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8551,153
Baltimore, MdUsa 466290
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3013,294
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3013,294
Batesville, MsUsa 974605
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,347837
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,515941
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 258160
Bedford, MaUsa 949590
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9341,202
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 868539
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4352,134
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6913,536
Bethlehem, NhUsa 938583
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0993,169
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8283,000
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 502312
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2441,394
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 561349
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 831516
Bishop, CaUsa 3,1481,956
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6871,048
Blacksburg, VaUsa 338210
Blackville, ScUsa 741461
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3382,074
Blakely, GaUsa 1,037644
Block Island, RiUsa 758471
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8961,178
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8441,767
Booneville, MsUsa 830516
Boonton, NjUsa 650404
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 954593
Bowler, WiUsa 798496
Bowling Green, KyUsa 482300
Bowling Green, MoUsa 780485
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7031,058
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 760472
Brinkley, ArUsa 990615
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 395246
Brockport W, NyUsa 492305
Brodhead, WiUsa 681423
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,523947
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,143710
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1201,317
Brunswick, MoUsa 950590
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8621,779
Buckhannon, WvUsa 189117
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12276
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 426265
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,363847
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 345214
Burlington, IowaUsa 777483
Burlington, VtUsa 881548
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0721,909
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7716,693
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7372,322
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5562,210
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1508,171
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1588,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -