Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6799,743
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,92110,515
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2049,448
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3778,934
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48010,862
WoomeraAustralia 16,40210,192
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0229,956
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8381,142
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 408253
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8992,423
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2492,640
Wiarton, OnCanada 533331
Windsor, OnCanada 265165
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6231,009
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1451,333
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3452,079
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2424,500
WajimaJapan 10,5396,549
WakamatsuJapan 10,3986,461
WakayamaJapan 10,9226,787
WakkanaiJapan 9,5685,946
WajirKenya 12,5417,793
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1447,546
WindhoekNamibia 12,3447,671
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4588,363
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4278,344
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6838,503
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5668,430
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5668,430
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6948,509
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5588,425
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7348,535
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6738,497
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7638,553
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0248,715
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4668,368
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5638,428
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5428,415
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1018,762
WintonNew Zealand 14,4518,980
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5578,425
WarsawPoland 7,3704,580
WroclawPoland 7,2054,477
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7166,659
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0276,853
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2826,389
WauSudan 11,1206,910
WaddingtonUk 6,0453,757
Waco, TxUsa 1,6551,029
Wake IslandUsa 10,3276,418
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,546961
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,277793
Walhalla, ScUsa 590366
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0011,865
Walnut, IlUsa 707439
Warren, OhUsa 14087
Warren, PaUsa 336209
Warrenton, MoUsa 780485
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 445277
Washington, IaUsa 852530
Washington, InUsa 443275
Water Valley, MsUsa 974605
Watertown, NyUsa 666414
Watertown, SdUsa 1,347837
Watertown, WiUsa 671417
Wauseon, OhUsa 249155
Waverly, OhUsa 14087
Waycrosse, GaUsa 978607
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,089677
Waynesboro, TnUsa 767477
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,6241,009
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,273791
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8553
West Chester, PaUsa 511318
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,491927
West Point, GaUsa 823512
West Point, NyUsa 685426
White Hall, IlUsa 695432
Whitestown, InUsa 341212
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,607999
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,360845
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,0571,900
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 549341
Williamsburg, VaUsa 548341
Williamson, WvUsa 222138
Williamsport, PaUsa 451280
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,9431,208
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 511318
Wilmington, DeUsa 548340
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 734456
Windsor, IlUsa 611380
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 163102
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,090677
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,0101,870
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,240770
Winnsboro, ScUsa 673418
Winslow, AzUsa 2,5821,605
Winthrop College, ScUsa 563350
Woodstock, VaUsa 325202
Wooster, OhUsa 9056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -