Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2156,969
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4027,085
KhostAfghanistan 11,3647,062
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9876,828
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5487,176
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66510,977
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3194,548
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6345,987
KandiBenin 8,7865,460
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1871,981
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,048651
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,047651
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1031,928
Kenora, OnCanada 1,457905
Kingston, OnCanada 647402
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6692,901
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6832,288
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2331,388
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 905562
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9116,780
KashiChina 10,9006,774
KunmingChina 12,7697,935
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9546,807
KhargaEgypt 9,9366,174
KosseirEgypt 10,1426,302
KajaaniFinland 6,9114,294
KuopioFinland 7,0004,350
KuusamoFinland 6,8594,262
KarlsruheGermany 6,8064,229
KasselGermany 6,7484,193
KonstanzGermany 6,9304,306
KumasiGhana 8,7115,413
KalamataGreece 8,4675,262
KerkiraGreece 8,1465,062
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5925,339
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5622,214
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7582,957
KankanGuinea 7,7984,846
KindiaGuinea 7,5184,672
KissidougouGuinea 7,7994,846
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2374,497
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8868,008
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8878,008
KeszthelyHungary 7,4974,659
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8373,006
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9908,072
KotaIndia 12,4167,715
KozhikodeIndia 13,8738,621
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8489,848
KermanIran 11,1316,917
KermanshahIran 10,2416,364
Khoram AbadIran 10,3856,453
KilkennyIreland 5,6373,503
KingstonJamaica 2,5041,556
KagoshimaJapan 11,3817,072
KanazawaJapan 10,6296,605
KaruizawaJapan 10,5686,567
KatsuuraJapan 10,6016,588
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6406,612
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5765,950
KobeJapan 10,8746,757
KochiJapan 11,0576,871
KofuJapan 10,6336,608
KumagayaJapan 10,5496,556
KumamotoJapan 11,2486,989
KumejimaJapan 12,0597,494
KureJapan 11,0316,855
KushiroJapan 9,6786,014
KutchanJapan 9,8456,118
KyotoJapan 10,8216,724
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0286,231
KitaleKenya 12,1947,577
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7466,678
KufraLibya 9,5025,905
KaunasLithuania 7,3474,566
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1514,444
KybartaiLithuania 7,3094,542
KarongaMalawi 12,9138,025
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8639,236
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5839,062
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2079,450
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9479,289
KuantanMalaysia 15,1189,394
KuchingMalaysia 15,2359,467
KayesMali 7,3374,559
KeniebaMali 7,4624,637
KidalMali 8,1505,065
KitaMali 7,5984,721
KoutiaMali 7,9854,962
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0626,874
KisinevMoldova 8,1785,082
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0626,253
KhatgalMongolia 9,9576,188
KhovdMongolia 10,2086,343
KhujirtMongolia 10,3416,426
KhutagMongolia 10,0656,255
KenitraMorocco 6,5114,046
KalewaMyanmar 12,9778,064
KathaMyanmar 12,8788,003
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4598,985
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3928,322
KengtungMyanmar 13,1978,201
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6727,875
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6827,881
KathmanduNepal 12,3757,690
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4488,357
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4798,376
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7228,527
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6158,460
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4528,360
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5898,444
KanoNigeria 9,1955,714
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8146,720
KarasjokNorway 6,5154,049
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0143,737
KristiansandNorway 6,3263,931
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1063,794
KhasabOman 11,4787,133
KarachiPakistan 12,1267,535
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1227,533
KhanpurPakistan 11,8767,380
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8047,335
KororPalau 13,5578,424
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5044,663
KlodzkoPoland 7,2294,492
KoszalinPoland 6,9784,336
KrakowPoland 7,4384,622
KalakanRussia 9,2895,773
KaliningradRussia 7,1864,465
KamenskoeRussia 7,1134,420
KandalaksaRussia 6,8914,282
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1224,426
KazanRussia 8,4165,230
KemRussia 7,1274,429
KerchRussia 8,7145,415
KhabarovskRussia 9,5175,914
KirenskRussia 9,1045,657
KirovRussia 8,1715,078
KljuciRussia 7,7914,842
KolpasevRussia 8,9945,589
KorfRussia 7,2704,517
KostromaRussia 7,9184,921
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8074,230
KotlasRussia 7,8444,874
KrasnodarRussia 8,8895,523
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1465,683
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6255,360
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3295,797
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3843,967
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6855,397
KurganRussia 8,9615,568
KurskRussia 8,1925,091
KyraRussia 9,9626,191
KigaliRwanda 12,0197,469
KoldaSenegal 7,1424,438
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6634,762
KosiceSlovakia 7,6144,732
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3718,309
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5066,528
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4358,970
KadugliSudan 11,0036,837
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5766,572
KassalaSudan 11,1596,934
KhartoumSudan 10,8626,750
KostiSudan 11,0636,875
KalmarSweden 6,8504,257
KaresuandoSweden 6,4694,020
KarlstadSweden 6,5444,066
KristianstadSweden 6,7654,204
KamishliSyria 9,6746,011
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0068,703
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2358,846
Khon KaenThailand 13,7178,524
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0978,760
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8888,630
KairouanTunisia 7,7164,795
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3795,828
KarsTurkey 9,4765,889
KastamonuTurkey 8,8895,523
KayseriTurkey 9,2005,717
KonyaTurkey 9,0845,645
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0626,253
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8826,762
KinlossUk 5,7053,545
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3335,178
KievUkraine 8,0144,980
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5545,315
KirovogradUkraine 8,2425,122
KlepininoUkraine 8,5735,328
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3395,182
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6394,747
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3345,179
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 394245
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7111,685
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,094680
Keene, NhUsa 896557
Kenton, OhUsa 202126
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8531,152
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7181,068
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8591,155
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4623,394
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,468913
Kinston, NcUsa 658409
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3122,058
Knoxville, TnUsa 497309
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2433,258
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5813,468
KabompoZambia 12,3467,672
KabweZambia 12,7687,934
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7677,934
KafirondaZambia 12,6117,837
KaomaZambia 12,4797,755
KasamaZambia 12,7007,892
KasempaZambia 12,4827,757
KawambwaZambia 12,4987,766
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0268,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -