Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1306,916
NeuquenArgentina 8,8915,525
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6645,384
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6558,485
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2039,447
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4129,577
NuriootpaAustralia 16,36610,170
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7151,066
NatitingouBenin 8,7125,414
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0434,998
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9536,185
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8376,113
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3581,465
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4252,128
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9381,205
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6911,051
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9802,473
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4411,517
North Bay, OnCanada 738458
N’DjamenaChad 9,7316,047
NanchangChina 12,1657,560
NanjingChina 11,7277,288
NanningChina 12,9708,060
NicosiaCyprus 9,3535,812
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7164,173
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5721,598
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6011,616
NegeleEthiopia 12,2157,590
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1477,548
NandiFiji 12,1477,548
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8444,253
NancyFrance 6,6834,153
NantesFrance 6,2343,874
NiceFrance 7,0244,365
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8534,258
NurembergGermany 6,9494,318
NurnbergGermany 6,9464,316
NaxosGreece 8,6915,401
NanortalikGreenland 3,3752,097
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4152,122
NordGreenland 5,2213,245
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3252,066
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0705,015
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9438,043
New DelhiIndia 12,0927,514
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6804,772
NaganoJapan 10,5546,558
NagasakiJapan 11,2887,015
NagoJapan 11,9867,448
NagoyaJapan 10,7536,682
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0377,480
NaraJapan 10,8486,741
NazeJapan 11,7437,297
NemuroJapan 9,5915,960
NiigataJapan 10,3956,459
NikkoJapan 10,4886,517
NobeokaJapan 11,2336,980
NairobiKenya 12,5117,775
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6555,379
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6916,644
NidaLithuania 7,1734,458
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,3538,919
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8769,244
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0658,119
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1558,174
NaraMali 7,6404,748
NioroMali 7,4604,636
NemaMauritania 7,5444,688
NouakchottMauritania 6,7064,167
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3738,310
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5098,395
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8818,626
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6678,493
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1661,967
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4215,854
NiameyNiger 8,5585,318
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2863,906
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4474,006
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7413,568
NawabshahPakistan 12,0357,479
NokkundiPakistan 11,5407,171
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0654,391
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5048,391
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4684,641
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6465,994
NikolaevRussia 8,3425,184
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8765,515
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6344,744
NizneangarskRussia 9,3075,784
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4645,881
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1525,066
NovgorodRussia 7,4544,632
NovosibirskRussia 9,3515,811
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5019,011
No. 6Sudan 10,4536,496
NyalaSudan 10,5396,549
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5928,446
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8218,588
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6149,081
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4748,373
NarathiwatThailand 14,8389,220
NigdeTurkey 9,2145,726
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1276,293
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4355,241
Napoleon, NdUsa 237147
Napoleon, OhUsa 237147
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 578359
Natchez, MsUsa 1,263785
Neosho, MoUsa 1,095681
New Bedford, MaUsa 949590
New Brunswick, NjUsa 643399
New Castlen, PaUsa 202126
New Hampton, IaUsa 923574
New London, WiUsa 739459
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,328825
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,342834
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,085675
New YorkUsa 685426
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 700435
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 691430
Newark, NjUsa 668415
Newberry, MiUsa 742461
Newberry, ScUsa 667415
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,346836
Newnan, GaUsa 823512
Newport, TnUsa 453282
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7643,582
Norfolk, VaUsa 611380
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,312815
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,4902,169
North Loup, NeUsa 1,441896
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,582983
Norton, KsUsa 1,531951
Norwalk, OhUsa 14892
NdolaZambia 12,6847,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -