Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5825,954
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8906,146
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6806,016
YaoundeCameroon 10,0336,234
YokoCameroon 9,9816,203
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,381858
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3002,050
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0141,251
YanjiChina 10,2726,383
YichangChina 12,0357,479
YinchuanChina 11,2506,991
YiningChina 10,5326,545
YariguiesColombia 3,7582,335
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6251,631
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5151,563
YazdIran 10,8416,736
YakushimaJapan 11,4947,143
YamagataJapan 10,3056,403
YamaguchiJapan 11,0836,887
YokkaichiJapan 10,7926,706
YokohamaJapan 10,6056,590
YonagoJapan 10,8806,761
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3927,701
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1408,165
YeMyanmar 13,8728,620
YolaNigeria 9,7266,044
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1636,937
YurimaguasPeru 5,1383,193
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6965,404
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3805,829
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3316,420
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1701,970
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4902,790
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4041,494
York, PaUsa 426265
Youngstown/ OhUsa 180112
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0141,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -