Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9084,293
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7324,805
OranArgentina 7,2584,510
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41210,820
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,32310,143
OstendeBelgium 6,3453,943
ObidosBrazil 5,3833,345
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3245,173
Ottawa (airport)Canada 786488
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 785488
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0095,598
OdenseDenmark 6,5954,098
OtavaloEcuador 4,4382,758
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0207,470
OuluFinland 6,7794,212
OroomiehIran 9,8346,111
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3474,566
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0074,976
ObihiroJapan 9,7376,051
OfunatoJapan 10,1656,317
OitaJapan 11,1696,941
OkayamaJapan 10,9326,793
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8727,377
OmaezakiJapan 10,7516,681
OmuJapan 9,5925,961
OnahamaJapan 10,4036,465
OsakaJapan 10,8636,750
OshimaJapan 10,6846,639
OtaruJapan 9,8076,094
OwaseJapan 10,8946,769
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6764,149
OujoaMorocco 6,8534,258
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2118,209
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2718,868
OphirNew Zealand 14,3168,896
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4078,331
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4758,995
OcotalNicaragua 2,9641,842
OrlandNorway 6,1693,833
OsloNorway 6,3873,969
OhotskRussia 8,2135,103
OkhotskRussia 8,2135,103
OlekminskRussia 8,6655,385
OlenekRussia 7,8914,903
OmskRussia 9,1945,713
OnegaRussia 7,3294,554
OrenburgRussia 9,0055,596
OymyakonRussia 7,8584,883
OviedoSpain 6,1063,794
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4143,986
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7033,544
OdessaUkraine 8,3225,172
OvrucUkraine 7,8524,880
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 485301
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,359845
Oakland, MdUsa 280174
Oakley, IdUsa 2,6791,665
Oconto, WiUsa 726451
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 798496
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,463909
Olathe, KsUsa 1,120696
Olivia, MnUsa 1,193741
Olympia, WaUsa 3,3492,081
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,180733
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,190740
Oolitic, InUsa 443275
Orlando, FlUsa 1,288800
Orono, MeUsa 1,200746
Oshkosh, WiUsa 701436
Oswego, NyUsa 596370
Ottawa, IlUsa 602374
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,120696
Owensboro, KyUsa 513319
Owosso, MiUsa 379236
Ozark, ArUsa 1,194742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -