Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1746,944
ChlefAlgeria 7,0234,364
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4184,610
CeresArgentina 8,0424,997
ChamicalArgentina 7,9914,966
ChepesArgentina 8,0895,027
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6475,995
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3055,161
CórdobaArgentina 8,1395,058
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1495,064
CorrientesArgentina 7,8764,894
CairnsAustralia 14,7679,177
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5399,656
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78911,054
CedunaAustralia 16,71310,386
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3419,533
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4619,608
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6499,725
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7619,173
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9719,303
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,91210,509
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0538,111
CharnocksBarbados 3,7162,309
CotonouBenin 9,0775,640
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9844,961
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1365,056
CabroboBrazil 6,9494,318
CaceresBrazil 6,7224,177
CaetiteBrazil 7,2584,510
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0624,388
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2974,534
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7564,820
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9314,929
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7444,191
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6244,738
CaparaoBrazil 7,9114,916
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3404,561
CaratingaBrazil 7,8274,864
CaravelasBrazil 7,7974,845
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1954,471
CarolinaBrazil 6,3443,942
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9304,928
CataguasesBrazil 7,9494,940
CatalaoBrazil 7,3694,579
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6124,730
CaxiasBrazil 6,3613,953
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3235,172
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9584,324
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9374,932
ChapecoBrazil 8,0595,008
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3743,961
CipoBrazil 7,2334,495
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3313,934
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6854,775
CordeiroBrazil 8,0284,989
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0804,400
CorumbaBrazil 7,0444,377
CoximBrazil 7,0914,406
CrateusBrazil 6,5614,077
CuiabaBrazil 6,7334,184
CuritibaBrazil 8,0254,987
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7531,711
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5142,184
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5232,189
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2292,006
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2952,047
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4941,550
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1462,576
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7492,330
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9292,441
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4131,499
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9691,845
Chapais, QcCanada 1,224760
Charlo, NbCanada 1,531952
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6761,042
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6781,043
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5362,197
Chatham, NbCanada 1,540957
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6571,651
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,554966
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0201,256
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2511,399
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9852,476
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4782,161
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6411,641
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 953592
Comox, BcCanada 3,4962,173
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3552,085
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6921,673
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6131,624
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8421,766
ChicoChile 9,6826,016
ChillanChile 8,5775,330
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5865,336
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5924,718
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5595,940
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4095,225
ChangchunChina 10,2966,398
ChangduChina 12,1037,521
ChangshaChina 12,2737,626
ChengduChina 12,1297,537
ChongqingChina 12,2377,604
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6882,292
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4364,621
CamagueyCuba 2,1041,308
CasablancaCuba 1,8721,163
ChebCzech Republic 6,9964,348
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6964,161
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5431,580
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5841,605
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5881,608
CanarEcuador 4,7422,947
CairoEgypt 9,6315,985
CaenFrance 6,2203,865
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4774,025
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9083,050
CocobeachGabon 10,0726,259
CologneGermany 6,6134,109
ChiosGreece 8,6475,374
CorfuGreece 8,1465,062
ConakryGuinea 7,4894,654
CatacamasHonduras 2,8171,751
CholutecaHonduras 3,0101,870
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8418,601
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7317,911
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7317,911
ChahbaharIran 11,7887,325
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4953,415
ClonesIreland 5,5933,475
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5153,427
CorkIreland 5,5833,470
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5853,471
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4164,608
CameriItaly 7,0164,360
CampobassoItaly 7,6614,761
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4204,611
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4574,634
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3424,563
Cape MeleItaly 7,0734,395
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8044,849
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9584,945
CerviaItaly 7,3354,558
CiampinoItaly 7,5044,663
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2314,493
Cisa PassItaly 7,1624,451
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4394,623
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1854,465
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0154,980
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9964,969
ChibaJapan 10,5686,567
ChichibuJapan 10,5796,574
ChichijimaJapan 11,2667,001
ChoshiJapan 10,5206,537
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6005,965
ChilekaMalawi 13,4048,329
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1758,187
ChitipaMalawi 12,8447,981
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5341,575
ComitanMexico 2,8161,750
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3867,697
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0866,267
ChoirMongolia 10,3496,431
CasablancaMorocco 6,4654,018
ChindeMozambique 13,7258,529
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9798,686
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2648,864
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0278,717
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9128,645
CondegaNicaragua 2,9931,860
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5249,025
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3317,041
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8386,735
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0026,837
ChhorPakistan 12,1667,560
ChitralPakistan 11,1666,939
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8204,859
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5004,661
CajamarcaPeru 5,2543,265
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1553,203
ChiclayoPeru 5,2073,236
ChimbotePeru 5,4753,402
CuzcoPeru 6,0433,755
CzestochowaPoland 7,3504,568
CoimbraPortugal 6,0653,769
CalafatRomania 8,0374,995
CeahlauRomania 8,0034,973
ClujRomania 7,8814,898
ConstantaRomania 8,3675,199
CraiovaRomania 8,0725,016
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9194,300
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7814,835
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9684,330
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1973,851
Cape UelenRussia 5,9113,673
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4945,900
CaraRussia 9,0745,639
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2305,114
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6974,161
ChitaRussia 9,6766,013
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6676,007
CokurdahRussia 7,0874,404
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9575,566
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1688,183
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4666,504
CaceresSpain 6,2593,889
CadizSpain 6,4143,985
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4684,019
CordobaSpain 6,4574,013
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4788,997
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7958,572
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1508,793
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4798,376
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3458,293
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0748,746
ChumphonThailand 14,3998,947
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5335,302
CorumTurkey 9,0225,606
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5526,557
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7996,711
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9333,687
CernovcyUkraine 7,9054,913
ChernigovUkraine 7,9704,952
CarrascoUruguay 8,7375,430
ColoniaUruguay 8,6445,372
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9811,853
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 707439
Cambridge, MdUsa 527327
Camden, ScUsa 673418
Canton, NyUsa 798496
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,291802
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 774481
Caribou, MeUsa 1,360845
Carlinville, IlUsa 679422
Casper, WyUsa 2,0571,278
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3572,086
Chambersburg, PaUsa 370230
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 517321
Charles City, IaUsa 974605
Charleston (city), ScUsa 816507
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 809503
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 185115
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 540336
Charlottesville, VaUsa 370230
Chaska, MnUsa 1,090677
Chattanooga, TnUsa 620385
Chazy, NyUsa 923574
Chelsea, VtUsa 905562
Cheraw, ScUsa 619384
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7161,066
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9261,197
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 522325
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 542337
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3782,099
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11169
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9371,204
Cincinnati, KyUsa 252157
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 236146
Circleville, OhUsa 9257
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,104686
Clark, SdUsa 1,422883
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,040646
Clarksville, TnUsa 548341
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8841,171
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15898
Clinton, IaUsa 707439
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9213,679
Coldwater, MiUsa 336209
College Park, MdUsa 449279
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,9511,212
Columbia, MoUsa 887551
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 677421
Columbus, GaUsa 344214
Columbus, InUsa 361224
Columbus, KsUsa 1,178732
Columbus, OhioUsa 7547
Conception, MoUsa 1,106688
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,337831
Conway, ArUsa 1,042647
Conway, ScUsa 718446
Cooperstown, NyUsa 671417
Corning, ArUsa 905562
Cornwall, VtUsa 866538
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9681,223
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,567974
Cortland, NyUsa 562349
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3952,110
Covington, LaUsa 1,234767
Covington, TnUsa 830516
Crete, NeUsa 1,272790
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1581,341
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0256,229
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0256,229
CaracasVenezuela 3,6032,239
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9872,478
CoroVenezuela 3,4012,114
ChipataZambia 13,0568,113
ChomaZambia 12,8097,960
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5028,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -