Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9936,831
FarahAfghanistan 11,1646,938
FormosaArgentina 7,7624,823
ForrestAustralia 17,11810,638
FrancistownBotswana 13,1328,160
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0174,360
FloraniaBrazil 6,9024,289
FlorestaBrazil 7,0064,354
FlorianoBrazil 6,5564,074
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2735,141
FormosaBrazil 7,1414,438
FortalezaBrazil 6,5754,085
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8224,861
FrancaBrazil 7,6274,739
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2061,371
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9221,816
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8071,744
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5222,189
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6561,651
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5712,219
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0381,888
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3312,070
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1521,959
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,409875
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,415880
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7841,730
FayaChad 9,6415,991
FamagustaCyprus 9,3975,839
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4774,025
FarafraEgypt 9,6305,984
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5986,586
FichtelbergGermany 7,0104,356
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7624,202
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1635,073
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2672,030
FaranahGuinea 7,6994,784
FalconaraItaly 7,4444,626
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2884,529
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7284,802
FonniItaly 7,3774,584
FrontoneItaly 7,4084,603
FrosinoneItaly 7,5644,700
FukauraJapan 10,0946,273
FukueJapan 11,3317,041
FukuiJapan 10,6986,648
FukuokaJapan 11,1836,949
FukushimaJapan 10,3466,429
FukuyamaJapan 10,9816,824
FushikiJapan 10,5916,581
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5056,528
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8139,205
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0229,335
FunchalMadeira 5,7613,580
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4802,162
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6614,139
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1773,839
FaroPortugal 6,2573,888
FerganaRussia 10,6906,643
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5924,717
FalunSweden 6,5974,099
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2133,861
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6875,398
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9333,065
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,290802
Fairfield, IaUsa 852530
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,085675
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,416880
Farmington, MeUsa 1,128701
Farmington, MnUsa 1,058658
Farmington, MoUsa 726451
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,507937
Fayette, IaUsa 896557
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,140709
Fayetteville, NcUsa 616383
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,112691
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,039645
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,5921,611
Findlay, OhUsa 182113
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,6531,649
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 361224
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 678421
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,9531,214
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,052654
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,8491,149
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,478919
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,144711
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,204748
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 293182
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,556967
Framingham, MaUsa 920572
Frankfort, KyUsa 342212
Franklin, LaUsa 1,435892
Franklin, PaUsa 202126
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 486302
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,2832,040
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,459906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -