Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8746,757
ShkoderAlbania 7,9514,941
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4034,600
SaltaArgentina 7,4114,606
San AntonioArgentina 9,1445,682
San LuisArgentina 8,3045,160
San RafaelArgentina 8,4105,226
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7055,409
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7554,819
SarmientoArgentina 9,6025,967
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3149,516
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3079,512
SalzburgAustria 7,1664,453
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6285,983
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8646,130
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7536,060
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2902,666
SaveBenin 8,9655,571
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7154,173
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7614,823
SalvadorBrazil 7,4084,604
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2835,147
SantaremBrazil 5,4743,402
SantosBrazil 8,0134,979
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7504,816
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0303,747
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8644,265
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2865,149
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1015,034
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8984,908
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0883,783
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8524,880
São PauloBrazil 7,9564,944
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7134,793
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6333,501
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0724,395
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2544,508
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6834,774
SobralBrazil 6,4514,009
SoureBrazil 5,6573,515
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8634,264
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6895,399
SurubimBrazil 7,1274,429
SadovoBulgaria 8,2945,154
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2305,114
SofiaBulgaria 8,1595,070
SiemreapCambodia 14,0508,731
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8641,158
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4751,538
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,441895
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9842,476
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2001,989
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,551964
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3191,441
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 749465
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9951,240
Scott, SkCanada 2,4591,528
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6731,039
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,602995
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,035643
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5382,820
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,379857
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,365848
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9441,829
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6952,296
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0831,294
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6321,014
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2991,429
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3071,434
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9021,182
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0433,755
SalCape Verde 6,2023,854
SantiagoChile 8,2555,130
SewellChile 8,3235,172
ShanghaiChina 11,7357,292
ShantouChina 12,7047,894
ShenyangChina 10,5696,568
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0491,895
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3002,050
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3502,082
SibenikCroatia 7,6054,726
SplitCroatia 7,6554,757
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8414,251
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4744,023
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5591,590
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6931,673
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6241,630
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5481,583
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6111,623
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6581,652
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5341,575
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6301,634
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5741,600
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7181,689
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5991,615
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5271,570
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4981,552
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6651,656
San GabrielEcuador 4,4012,735
SalloumEgypt 9,0925,650
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2885,772
SohagEgypt 9,9316,171
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9236,166
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0061,868
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4616,501
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6784,150
StrasbourgFrance 6,7814,214
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0303,126
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7482,950
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1465,684
SchleswigGermany 6,5874,093
StuttgartGermany 6,8694,268
SamosGreece 8,7475,435
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4955,279
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7255,422
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5662,216
SiguiriGuinea 7,7364,807
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8811,790
SzegedHungary 7,7074,789
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4274,615
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6252,874
SagarIndia 12,6407,855
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4417,109
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0538,733
SemnanIran 10,4526,495
ShahroudIran 10,4476,492
ShirazIran 10,9746,820
ShannonIreland 5,5303,436
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0544,384
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7394,809
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0274,988
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1894,467
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2914,531
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9274,926
SigonellaItaly 7,9514,941
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4565,255
SagaJapan 11,2186,971
SaigoJapan 10,8046,714
SakaiJapan 10,8736,757
SakataJapan 10,2646,378
SapporoJapan 9,8056,093
SaseboJapan 11,2506,991
SendaiJapan 10,2796,387
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1636,937
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1256,913
ShinjoJapan 10,2586,375
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9736,819
ShirakawaJapan 10,4186,474
ShizuokaJapan 10,7076,653
SumotoJapan 10,9236,788
SuttsuJapan 9,8776,138
SuwaJapan 10,6176,597
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1925,090
SavannakhetLaos 13,6898,507
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2524,507
SiluteLithuania 7,1934,470
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0975,032
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5749,056
SalimaMalawi 13,2398,227
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5139,018
SibuMalaysia 15,1019,384
SanMali 7,9744,955
SegouMali 7,8574,883
SikassoMali 8,0394,995
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4879,624
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9401,827
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4956,522
SainshandMongolia 10,4976,523
SafiMorocco 6,4103,983
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4974,037
SittweMyanmar 13,3088,269
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1703,834
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8353,626
SaiqOman 11,8507,364
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2137,590
SurOman 11,9977,455
SialkotPakistan 11,5997,208
SibbiPakistan 11,6807,258
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8474,876
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1993,852
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7988,574
SandomierzPoland 7,5084,666
SniezkaPoland 7,1594,449
SuwalkiPoland 7,3504,568
SzczecinPoland 6,9384,312
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1813,841
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8743,029
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8471,769
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4799,619
Satu MareRomania 7,7704,828
SibiuRomania 7,9814,960
SulinaRomania 8,3625,196
SadrinskRussia 8,8535,501
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3094,542
SalekhardRussia 7,8724,892
SaratovRussia 8,6605,381
SejmcanRussia 7,5974,721
SelagoncyRussia 8,1185,045
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9785,579
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2725,762
SmolenskRussia 7,7664,826
SociRussia 9,0425,619
SortovalaRussia 7,2054,477
SuntarRussia 8,5205,295
SurgutRussia 8,5405,307
SverdlovskRussia 8,6925,401
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9394,934
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0411,890
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8716,134
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2318,843
SingaporeSingapore 15,3759,554
SliacSlovakia 7,4924,656
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8986,772
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7166,659
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2483,883
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3883,970
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2513,885
SevilleSpain 6,3983,976
SennarSudan 11,1056,901
ShambatSudan 10,8556,746
ShendiSudan 10,8416,737
StenseleSweden 6,4384,001
StockholmSweden 6,7844,215
StorlienSweden 6,3013,915
SundsvallSweden 6,5814,090
SantisSwitzerland 6,9644,327
SongeaTanzania 13,1088,146
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6278,468
SongkhlaThailand 14,7629,173
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9548,671
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5509,042
SurinThailand 13,8878,629
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6315,363
SokodeTogo 8,7865,460
SfaxTunisia 7,8204,860
SousseTunisia 7,7464,813
SamsunTurkey 9,0415,618
SiirtTurkey 9,6415,991
SivasTurkey 9,2075,721
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7126,657
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7983,603
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5323,437
SarataUkraine 8,2925,152
SarnyUkraine 7,7394,809
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6465,373
SumyUkraine 8,1905,089
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5237,160
SaltoUruguay 8,3205,170
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3772,099
Safford, AzUsa 2,6091,621
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 957595
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,334829
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 734456
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,356842
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,085675
Salem, InUsa 361224
Salem, OrUsa 3,3722,095
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5261,570
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9211,194
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8961,179
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2282,006
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4792,162
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8471,769
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4572,148
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,178732
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4132,121
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4142,122
Santuck, ScUsa 556346
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 748465
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 878545
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6541,028
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8221,132
Scottsburg, InUsa 361224
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3052,054
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3032,052
Sedan, KsUsa 1,273791
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2832,040
Selma, AlUsa 996619
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 769478
Seymour, InUsa 361224
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 342212
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1091,310
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,352840
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,231765
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,283797
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 409254
Southport, NcUsa 756470
Sparta, IlUsa 696432
Spencer, WvUsa 14087
Spickard, MoUsa 996619
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9461,830
Spooner, WiUsa 1,032641
Springfield, IlUsa 654406
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,036644
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2753,899
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,160721
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 732455
Stambaugh, MiUsa 864537
Stamford, CtUsa 685426
State College, PaUsa 362225
State University, MsUsa 998620
State University, NmUsa 2,4081,497
Staunton, VaUsa 326203
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1011,306
Steffenville, MoUsa 851529
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3752,097
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,140709
Storrs, CtUsa 843524
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,194742
Summerville, ScUsa 793493
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1301,945
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 950590
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,188738
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 600373
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6166,597
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6992,299
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8532,394
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4592,771
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5394,063
SocotraYemen 12,6027,831
SenangaZambia 12,4367,728
SerenjeZambia 12,8337,975
SeshekeZambia 12,6167,839
SolweziZambia 12,4357,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -