Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Philo, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Philo, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Philo, Oh with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,2857,013
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1824,463
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,5625,942
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1203,803
ZhengzhouChina 11,5537,179
ZhijiangChina 12,4187,717
ZagrebCroatia 7,4774,646
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0604,387
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3425,184
ZahedanIran 11,3927,079
ZanjanIran 10,1026,278
ZacatecasMexico 2,7211,691
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6016,587
ZinderNiger 9,1105,661
ZhobPakistan 11,5547,180
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2438,851
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2458,852
ZamoscPoland 7,5924,718
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0754,397
ZigalovoRussia 9,4525,873
ZiganskRussia 7,9484,939
ZyryankaRussia 7,4134,607
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5474,068
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9064,291
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0848,130
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7655,447
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,4475,249
ZitomirUkraine 7,9284,927
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2525,128
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1705,077
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,6961,676
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,011628
ZambeziZambia 12,2497,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -